Support Departments

Communications and Media Department

Kubadinow Irina / Head of Communications and Media Department
Randolf Verena / assistance
Kracher Kurt / photographer, film and photograph technician
Ries Theresa / administrative assistant department Communications and Media (9 - 12:30 a.m.) and Head Office (13 - 17 p.m.)
Momen Hischam / film and photograph technician
Schumacher Alice / photographer

Exhibition & Education

Golebiowski Reinhard / head of department
Rubik Sabine / administrative assistant
Schmid Brigitta / science editor & international cooperation
Mair Agnes / education officer
Zulka-Schaller Gertrude / education officer
Hantschk Andreas / education officer & micro theatre
Lekaj Gloria / education officer
Repp Kriemhild / graphic design
Hamp Walter / exhibit & media technician
Reynier Michael / exhibit & media technician
Czerny Stefan / freelancer
Fischbauer Sonja / freelancer
Grill Nadja / freelancer
Hebar Harald / freelancer
Heihs Sonja / freelancer
Hirsch Barbara / freelancer
Hudelist Barbara / freelancer
Huspeka Johannes / freelancer
Jancsy Michaela / freelancer
Jegel Elisabeth / freelancer
Krenn Viktoria / freelancer
Matzi Manuela / freelancer
Mayr Eva Maria / freelancer
Mayrwöger Johanna / staff scientist "forMUSE", freelancer A & B
Müller Monika / freelancer
Tesarik Eva / freelancer
Pausch Markus / freelancer
Pilat Melanie / freelancer
Reichel Miriam / staff scientist "forMUSE", freelancer A & B
Reichmann Michael / freelancer
Schiller Edmund / freelancer
Sonnberger Anna / freelancer
Stadlmayr Andrea / freelancer
Sziemer Peter / freelancer
Thinschmidt Alice / freelancer

Event Management and Tourism

Hedberg Verena / assistent
Taigner Wolfgang / event- & tourism-manager
Viehberger Ingrid / head of department

Shop

Lang-Zankl Elisabeth / shop management

Libraries

Kourgli Andrea Christine / chief librarian
Grillitsch Martin / librarian
Vrazek Edeltraud / book binder
Kourgli Mabrouk / freelancer

Ecology and Environmental Education

Roson Claudia / head of department
Kern Franz / engineer-external station
Adam Silvia / staff scientist
Krb Gabriele / administrative assistant

Publications

Vitek Ernst / director of the department; head of collections of phanerogams; head of publisher's