Staff in alphabetical Order

Akkari Nesrine / Curator of the collection Myriapoda / staff scientist
Altenburger Oliver / preparator
Antl-Weiser Walpurga / staff scientist
Aspöck Ulrike / staff scientist "1KITE" project (1K Insect Transcriptome Evolution)
Bamberger Sonja / project researcher
Bartosch Mariela / freelancer
Batic Goran / Preparator
Bäuerlein Ralf / administrative assistant
Baumgartner Erich / car pool manager
Belicic Elisabeth / biological technical assistant
Berg Hans-Martin / collection manager
Berger Anna / Collection manager
Berner Margit / staff scientist, curator
Bibl Alexander / collection manager
Biergl Bernhard / electrician
Bogutskaya Nina / scientific assistant
Bräuchler Christian / Head of the Botany-Department
Brojer Michaela / employee
Bruckner Harald / employee
Brunnbauer Wolfgang / librarian
Burger-Koch Sabine / Personal Management
Czerny Stefan / event- & tourism-manager
Dang Maria / library exchange
De Mattia Willy / project researcher
Dietler Martin / IT administrator
Duda Michael / project researcher
Eder Elina / restorer
Eggers Sabine / staff scientist, curator
Ehrentraud Sylvia / accounting
Eichert Stefan / staff scientist
Englert Anton / preparator
Eschner Anita / curator of the collection Mollusca / staff scientist
Feichtinger Iris / preparator
Feiler Gloria / library exchange
Ferrière Ludovic / Staff scientist, curator of the meteorite collection, curator of the impactite collection
Fiby Leopold / accounting
Fingerlos Barbara / freelancer
Fischer Iris / project researcher
Frade Pedro / curator of the collection Evertebrata Varia
Fürst Anton / preparator
Gaal-Haszler Sabine / staff scientist, curator
Gassner Georg / collection manager
Gianordoli Irene / freelancer
Göhlich Ursula B. / staff scientist and curator
Goldmann Christoph / project manager
Golebiowski Reinhard / head of department
Granser Wolfgang / accounting
Grillitsch Martin / librarian
Grimm Franz / preparator
Grömer Karina / staff scientist, vice-head of the department, vice-head of the NHM Vienna publising house
Hammer Vera M. F. / Staff scientist, head of the mineral collection, head of the State Gem Institute
Hamp Walter / exhibit & media technician
Hangartner Jasmin / freelancer
Hantschk Andreas / education officer & micro theatre
Haring Elisabeth / head of department
Haring Melina / Taixdermist
Hartl Claudia / Assistant of EDV-Management
Harzhauser Mathias / head of department
Haselbacher Roman / preparation / PaSiN
Hedberg Verena / assistent
Heihs Sonja / freelancer
Hengst Babette / freelancer
Herbst-Kiss Gabor Imre / freelancer
Herzog-Gutsch Sonja / librarian
Hille Astrid / Employee / library
Hirsch Barbara / freelancer
Hofbauer Eduard / technician
Hofecker Verena / collection manager / Shop PaSiN
Hofmann Gerhard / taxidermist
Hörweg Christoph / Head of the 3. Zoological Department / curator of the collection Arachnoidea / staff scientist
Hösch Christian / payroll administration
Hübner Thomas / „Catalogus Phanerogamarum“ project
Illek Robert / head taxidermist
Jäch Manfred / staff scientist
Jagschitz Klaus / head of personnel office
Jegel Elisabeth / freelancer
Jovanovic-Kruspel Stefanie / staff scientist
Kautzky Angelika / preparator
Kern Franz / engineer-external station
Kern Anton / head of department
Kern Vinzenz / employee
Kertész Nikolett / Press officer
Kiesel Megumi / scientific staff
Kirchner Sandra / project researcher
Klampfer Alexander / staff scientist
Kolitsch Uwe / Head of the Department for Mineralogy & Petrography
Kothbauer Renate / scientific assistant
Kourgli Andrea Christine / chief librarian
Kowalewska Barbara / library of the department
Kowarik Kerstin / Project researcher
Kranner Matthias / project researcher
Krapf Andrea / Secretary
Krb Gabriele / administrative assistant
Krenn Martin / Head of department
Kroh Andreas / staff scientist and curator; head of the NHM Vienna publishing house
Kruckenhauser Luise / staff scientist
Kubadinow Irina / Head of Communications and Media Department
Lang Elisabeth / shop management
Lhotak Elke / law departement, data protetion
Lödl Martin / head of department
Luger Dario Alejandro / Provenance research
Luif Christian / IT administrator
Lukeneder Alexander / vice-head of the department, staff scientist and curator
Lutz Daniela / contract worker (CMS, databases)
Macek Oliver / project researcher
Magusin Michal / workman
Mair Agnes / education officer
Mandic Oleg / staff scientist and curator
Marschler Maria / Synthesys+ AT-TAF Administrator, VA Coordinator DiSSCo Prepare Secretariat
Mason Katharina / staff scientist
Matzi Manuela / freelancer
Mayer Thomas / Science historian
Mayr Nina / Secretary
Mayrhofer Susanne / currently on maternity leave
Mikschi Ernst / head of department
Momen Hischam / event technician
Muhsil-Schamall Josef / print & media technician
Müller Bettina / library exchange
Müller Monika / freelancer
Nagel Daria / freelancer
Nebel Carina / project researcher
Nichterl Thomas / collection manager; deputy fire protection engineer
Novotny Friederike / project researcher
Oberender Pauline / staff scientist
Österreicher Carina / exhibition and loan management, assistance
Palandacic Anja / collection manager
Pany-Kucera Doris / scientific assistant
Patzak Anatole / PaSiN / Shop
Pausch Markus / freelancer
Pilat Melanie / scientific assistant
Pils Robert / works council chairman, sports representative, adminstrative assistant
Pittarello Lidia / Staff scientist, curator of the rock collection
Plan Lukas / staff scientist
Pogats Karina / Assistent
Polansky Michael / Employee
Pollmann Christian / technician
Poppenwimmer Fiona / Project researcher
Prenner Walter / restorer
Pristacz Helmut / exhibit & media technician
Rainer Heimo / vice-head of the department / staff scientist
Randolf Susanne / staff scientist
Rattner Gerlinde / administrative assistant of the CFO
Reichmann Michael / freelancer
Reichmann Wolfgang / photographer
Reier Susanne / project researcher
Reithofer Matthias / technician
Renner Swen / Curator, Senior Scientist
Reschreiter Hans / staff scientist
Reuss Magdalena / Press, Website
Reynier Michael / exhibit & media technician
Riedel Bettina / Collection assistant, Scientific collaborator
Riedl Mario Dominik / historical image and photo collections and digitalisation of the Department's collections
Ries Theresa / administrative assistant
Rittmannsperger Christina / photographer and filmer
Rochl Thomas / workman
Rosemarie Hochreiter / graphic designer
Roson Claudia / head of department
Rubik Sabine / administrative assistant
Rubin Iris / model and dioramic maker
Saboy Richard / facility manager
Sailer Robert / IT manager
Saliari Konstantina / scientific employee and curator
Schacherl-Huspeka Ute / freelancer
Schalko Clemens / Collection assistant
Schiller Edmund / part-time employee
Schiller Katharina / employee project digitization
Schillhammer Harald / staff scientist
Schindelar Julia / technician
Schinhärl Lena / „Catalogus Phanerogamarum“ project
Schmid Brigitta / science editor & international cooperation
Schmidt Lisa-Maria / project researcher
Schnedl Sara Maria / collection assistant in the collection Mollusca
Schoder Sabine / employee
Schreil Astrid / employee
Schuh Rudolf / employee
Schumacher Alice / photographer
Schuster Tanja / Curator of Cryptogames
Schweiger Silke / curator, staff scientist
Schwentner Martin / curator of the collection Crustacea / staff scientist
Sehnal Peter / staff scientist
Shaverdo Helena V. / Collection Manager Coleoptera
Sittenthaler Marcia / project researcher, administration
Sonnleitner Michaela / project employee "ABOL"
Spannagl-Steiner Ute Michaela / scientific assistant Austrian Academy of Science, place of work: department of anthropology, NHM-Vienna
Stadlmayr Andrea / staff scientist, outreach coordinator, Synthesys+ AT-TAF TA administrator
Stefke Katharina / assistant to the head of the collection
Stidl Sarah / freelancer
Stockinger Martina / project researcher
Stockinger Verena / freelancer
Stöckle Gabriel / Planetarium manager
Sungur Muhammed / Technician
Sziemer Peter / freelancer
Szucsich Nikolaus / ABOL-manager
Taschler Nadine / taxidermy trainee
Taumberger Christoph / assistant to shop management
Tautscher Barbara / technician
Tesarik Eva / freelancer
Teschler-Nicola Maria / researcher OAP
Thinschmidt Alice / freelancer
Tölly Tatjana / currently on leave
Topa Dan / Operator for analytical electron microscopy
Topka Franz / freelancer (retired preparator of the Department of Geology & Palaeontology)
Toriser Leopold / freelancer
Ugovsek Daniela / administrative assistant to the CEO
Viehberger Ingrid / head of department
Vizek Manuela / preparator
Vobrová Eliška / Employee
Voglsinger Bettina / administrative assistant
Vohland Katrin / Director General/ CEO
Vrazek Edeltraud / book binder
Walch August / preparator
Wallner Nathalie / taxidermist
Wallnöfer Bruno / Curator of Phanerogam/ head of collections of threedimensional objects (fruits and seets, wood samples, liquid collections)
Walter-Roszjár Julia / Staff scientist, co-curator of the meteorite collection
Wanka Alexandra Julia / technician
Wegner Wencke / Operator for microanalysis
Weinmann Anna E. / staff scientist and curator
Weinzinger Bernhard / preparator
Weiß Veronika / taxidermy trainee
Wicke Johannes / preparator
Wiltschke-Schrotta Karin / Head of department
Winkler Viola / project researcher
Woditsch Nikolaus / workman
Wolf Paul / project researcher
Wölfel Katharina / Research Coordination, Cooperations & Sponsoring
Wurz Andrea / preparator
Xaver Angelika / staff scientist
Zachistal Hans / freelancer
Zachos Frank Emmanuel / Curator, staff scientist
Zettel Herbert / staff scientist
Zimmermann Dominique / staff scientist
Zulka-Schaller Gertrude / education officer
  
Online-Tickets